Privacy Policy

 

for our Cliental

Skin Angel Laser Clinic Pty Ltd provides the following privacy policy.

Your privacy is very important to Skin Angel Laser Clinic Pty Ltd. This privacy policy governs the information we collect about you and your use of the information we provide to you.

Skin Angel Laser Clinic Pty Ltd is bound by the privacy laws and guidelines of Australia in relation to the management of personal information. This is enforced by the national principles under the Privacy Act 1988. A copy of the national principles is available from the office of the federal privacy commissioner Australia, www.privacy.gov.au.

Skin Angel Laser Clinic Pty Ltd is committed to maintaining the privacy and accuracy of your personal information and to protecting that information from loss, misuse, unauthorised access, alteration and destruction.

USE AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

Our goal is to use the information you provide to better understand your requirements and provide information to you on products and services that are most relevant to you.

Information may be used by Skin Angel Laser Clinic Pty Ltd for marketing and product analysis. This may include the forwarding of publications and information about special offers, new products or competitions to you by post or by email.

If you request information, join mailing lists or provide feedback about any of our products or services, you will be asked to provide contact details and/or a mailing address.

Skin Angel Laser Clinic Pty Ltd undertakes not to disclose, sell, rent or trade your personal information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, and all third parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our website policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.

INFORMATION QUALITY
Skin Angel Laser Clinic Pty Ltd aims to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. Please contact us if personal information we hold about you is incorrect or has changed and we will use all reasonable efforts to update the information.

INFORMATION SECURITY
At Skin Angel Laser Clinic Pty Ltd, security is a priority. We use technologies and processes such as access control procedures, network firewalls, secure web server and encryption to protect the security and privacy of information travelling to, from and within our website. We ensure website security is up to date and regularly upgraded if/when necessary.

ACCESSING AND MODIFYING
Should you wish to have access to the personal information we hold about you, please contact us. A fee may apply to such access. Access will be limited to the information you have provided.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY
Skin Angel Laser Clinic Pty Ltd may make changes to this privacy policy from time to time for any reason. We will publish those changes on our website.

taking your skin in the right direction

Join our Skin Angel Mailing List
FOR EXCLUSIVE  INNER & OUTER SKIN SECRETS

 

We respect your privacy

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Pinterest Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon
  • Grey Snapchat Icon

Copyright © 2019 Skin Angel | All Rights Reserved ®